Eligible Awards

Division 1 – Awards under the Fair Work Act 2009 (Commonwealth) and awards given continuing effect under the Fair Work (Transitional Provisions and Consequential Amendments) Act 2009 (Commonwealth)

  1. Aluminium Industry Award 2020
  2. Asphalt Industry Award 2020
  3. Australian Workers’ Union Asphalt and Bitumen Industry (WA) Award 1988
  4. Australian Workers’ Union Construction and Maintenance Award 1989
  5. Australian Workers’ Union Construction and Maintenance (Consolidated) Award 1987
  6. Australian Workers’ Union Construction, Maintenance and Services (W.A. Government) Award 1984 (Limited to temporary employees in receipt of an industry allowance under the award)
  7. AWU Geomembrane and Geotextile Installation Award 1989
  8. Bitumen Spraying Services Award 1985
  9. Building and Construction General On-site Award 2020
  10. Dredging Industry Award 2020
  11. Drilling and Exploration Industry (AWU) Award 1998
  12. Electrical, Electronic and Communications Contracting
    Award 2020
  13. Gardening and Landscaping Services Award 2020
  14. Joinery and Building Trades Award 2020
  15. Manufacturing and Associated Industries and Occupations
    Award 2020
  16. Mining Industry Award 2020
  17. Mobile Crane Hiring Award 1990
  18. Mobile Crane Hiring Award 2020
  19. National Building and Construction Industry Award 1990
  20. Pest Control Industry Award 2020
  21. Plumbing and Fire Sprinklers Contracting Award 2020
  22. Plumbing Industry (Qld and W.A.) Award 1979
  23. Professional Divers’ Award 1988
  24. Professional Diving Industry (Industrial) Award 2020
  25. Sprinkler Pipe Fitters’ Award 1975
  26. Telecommunications Services Award 2020 (Limited to employees in the classification structure A.1.3 Technical Streat in Schedule A of the award)
  27. Transport Workers Spraypave Pty Ltd Award 1990
  28. Western Australian Civil Contracting Award 1998

Division 2 – Awards under the Industrial Relations Act 1979

  1. Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Industry (Construction and Servicing)
    Award No. 10 of 1979
  2. Building Trades Award 1968
  3. Building Trades (Construction) Award 1987
  4. Building Trades (Government) Award 1968 (Limited to temporary employees)
  5. Earth Moving and Construction Award
  6. Electrical Contracting Industry Award R 22 of 1978
  7. Electrical Trades (Security Alarms Industry) Award 1980
  8. Electronics Industry Award No. A22 of 1985
  9. Engine Drivers’ (Building and Steel Construction) Award
    No. 20 of 1973
  10. Engineering Trades (Government) Award, 1967 Award Nos. 29, 30 and 31 of 1961 and 3 of 1962 (Limited to temporary employees in receipt of an allowance for construction work under the award)
  11. Foremen (Building Trades) Award 1991
  12. Furniture Trades Industry Award (Limited to cabinet making and flooring covering)
  13. Gate, Fence and Frames Manufacturing Award
  14. Industrial Spraypainting and Sandblasting Award 1991
  15. Lift Industry (Electrical and Metal Trades) Award 1973
  16. Mechanical and Electrical Contractors (North West Shelf
    Project Platform) Award 1986
  17. Metal Trades (General) Award
  18. Pest Control Industry Award
  19. Radio and Television Employees’ Award
  20. Sheet Metal Workers’ Award No. 10 of 1973
  21. Thermal Insulation Contracting Industry Award